CAF Confederation Cup (International)
Saturday 24 October, 10:00
Final score
Black Bulls Maputo2-2Rayon Sports
The model gave this result 25%. Its most likely result was a Black Bulls Maputo win (57%).
Black Bulls Maputo vs Rayon Sports
- Black Bulls Maputo57%
- Draw25%
- Rayon Sports18%
1.43 expected goals for Black Bulls Maputo
1.01 expected goals for Rayon Sports
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Black Bulls Maputo the clear favourite: 57% to win. It expects 2.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 39% chance, and both teams scoring, 38%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals91%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals71%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals39%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals23%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals10%It did not happen
- Both teams score38%
- Black Bulls Maputo or draw82%
- Draw or Rayon Sports43%
- No draw75%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.