CAF Confederation Cup (International)
Saturday 24 October, 10:00
Final score
Azam1-0Masr
The model's most likely result happened: a Azam win (54%).
Azam vs Masr
- Azam54%
- Draw26%
- Masr20%
1.44 expected goals for Azam
1.08 expected goals for Masr
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Azam has the edge (54%), but not by much: a draw is at 26% and a Masr win at 20%. It expects 2.5 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 39% chance, and both teams scoring, 38%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals91%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals72%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals39%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals25%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals11%It did not happen
- Both teams score38%
- Azam or draw80%
- Draw or Masr46%
- No draw75%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.