UEFA Europa Conference League (International)
Thursday 22 October, 14:00
Final score
Aarhus1-1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
The model gave this result 14%. Its most likely result was a Aarhus win (79%).
Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë
- Aarhus79%
- Draw14%
- Egnatia Rrogozhinë7%
2.73 expected goals for Aarhus
0.86 expected goals for Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Aarhus the clear favourite: 79% to win. It expects 3.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 58% chance, and both teams scoring, 50%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals97%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals88%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals58%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals48%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals29%It did not happen
- Both teams score50%
- Aarhus or draw94%
- Draw or Egnatia Rrogozhinë21%
- No draw86%
Saved before kickoff, on 21 October at 07:01 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.