UEFA Europa League (International)
Thursday 22 October, 14:00
Final score
Bournemouth3-0AC Milan
The model's most likely result happened: a Bournemouth win (52%).
Bournemouth vs AC Milan
- Bournemouth52%
- Draw22%
- AC Milan26%
1.65 expected goals for Bournemouth
1.14 expected goals for AC Milan
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Bournemouth has the edge (52%), but not by much: a draw is at 22% and a AC Milan win at 26%. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 54% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%. And about 8.8 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals77%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals54%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals31%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals15%It did not happen
- Both teams score52%
- Bournemouth or draw73%
- Draw or AC Milan48%
- No draw78%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
8.8 expected
4.7 for Bournemouth and 4.1 for AC Milan
- Over 8.5 corners49%
- Over 9.5 corners38%
- Over 10.5 corners29%
Cards
4.4 expected
2.3 for Bournemouth and 2.1 for AC Milan
- Over 3.5 cards64%
- Over 4.5 cards45%
- Over 5.5 cards28%
Shots
24.0 expected
12.9 for Bournemouth and 11.1 for AC Milan
- Over 20.5 shots69%
- Over 22.5 shots57%
- Over 24.5 shots44%
Fouls
24.8 expected
12.6 for Bournemouth and 12.3 for AC Milan
- Over 20.5 fouls78%
- Over 22.5 fouls65%
- Over 24.5 fouls51%
Saved before kickoff, on 21 October at 07:01 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.