Probably Football

Matches

AFC Champions League Two (International)

Wednesday 28 October, 08:45

Final score

Nasaf0-1Al Kuwait

The model gave this result 32%. Its most likely result was a Nasaf win (42%).

Nasaf vs Al Kuwait

  1. Nasaf42%
  2. Draw26%
  3. Al Kuwait32%

1.37 expected goals for Nasaf

1.19 expected goals for Al Kuwait

Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.

What the model said before kickoff

Nasaf has the edge (42%), but not by much: a draw is at 26% and a Al Kuwait win at 32%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 50% chance, and both teams scoring, 54%. And about 9.2 corners.

Goals

  1. Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
  2. Over 1.5 goals73%It did not happen
  3. Over 2.5 goals50%It did not happen
  4. Over 3.5 goals26%It did not happen
  5. Over 4.5 goals12%It did not happen

Corners, cards and more

These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.

Corners

9.2 expected

4.5 for Nasaf and 4.6 for Al Kuwait

  1. Over 8.5 corners54%
  2. Over 9.5 corners43%
  3. Over 10.5 corners33%

Cards

4.1 expected

1.8 for Nasaf and 2.2 for Al Kuwait

  1. Over 3.5 cards58%
  2. Over 4.5 cards38%
  3. Over 5.5 cards23%

Shots

26.3 expected

13.5 for Nasaf and 12.8 for Al Kuwait

  1. Over 20.5 shots79%
  2. Over 22.5 shots69%
  3. Over 24.5 shots58%

Fouls

22.6 expected

12.8 for Nasaf and 9.8 for Al Kuwait

  1. Over 20.5 fouls64%
  2. Over 22.5 fouls49%
  3. Over 24.5 fouls34%

Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.