AFC Champions League Two (International)
Wednesday 28 October, 08:45
Final score
Nasaf0-1Al Kuwait
The model gave this result 32%. Its most likely result was a Nasaf win (42%).
Nasaf vs Al Kuwait
- Nasaf42%
- Draw26%
- Al Kuwait32%
1.37 expected goals for Nasaf
1.19 expected goals for Al Kuwait
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Nasaf has the edge (42%), but not by much: a draw is at 26% and a Al Kuwait win at 32%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 50% chance, and both teams scoring, 54%. And about 9.2 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals73%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals50%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals26%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals12%It did not happen
- Both teams score54%
- Nasaf or draw68%
- Draw or Al Kuwait58%
- No draw75%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.2 expected
4.5 for Nasaf and 4.6 for Al Kuwait
- Over 8.5 corners54%
- Over 9.5 corners43%
- Over 10.5 corners33%
Cards
4.1 expected
1.8 for Nasaf and 2.2 for Al Kuwait
- Over 3.5 cards58%
- Over 4.5 cards38%
- Over 5.5 cards23%
Shots
26.3 expected
13.5 for Nasaf and 12.8 for Al Kuwait
- Over 20.5 shots79%
- Over 22.5 shots69%
- Over 24.5 shots58%
Fouls
22.6 expected
12.8 for Nasaf and 9.8 for Al Kuwait
- Over 20.5 fouls64%
- Over 22.5 fouls49%
- Over 24.5 fouls34%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.