Wednesday 28 October, 10:05
Final score
Al Jabalain1-0Al-Raed
The model's most likely result happened: a Al Jabalain win (43%).
Al Jabalain vs Al-Raed
- Al Jabalain43%
- Draw30%
- Al-Raed27%
1.36 expected goals for Al Jabalain
1.00 expected goals for Al-Raed
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Al Jabalain has the edge (43%), but not by much: a draw is at 30% and a Al-Raed win at 27%. It expects 2.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 43% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals69%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals43%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals21%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals9%It did not happen
- Both teams score52%
- Al Jabalain or draw73%
- Draw or Al-Raed57%
- No draw69%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.