Thursday 22 October, 12:00
Final score
Al-Hazm2-2Al-Fayha
The model gave this result 28%. Its most likely result was a Al-Hazm win (41%).
Al-Hazm vs Al-Fayha
- Al-Hazm41%
- Draw28%
- Al-Fayha31%
1.31 expected goals for Al-Hazm
1.05 expected goals for Al-Fayha
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Al-Hazm has the edge (41%), but not by much: a draw is at 28% and a Al-Fayha win at 31%. It expects 2.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 50% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%. And about 9.9 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals69%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals50%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals21%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals9%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Al-Hazm or draw69%
- Draw or Al-Fayha59%
- No draw72%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.9 expected
5.6 for Al-Hazm and 4.3 for Al-Fayha
- Over 8.5 corners61%
- Over 9.5 corners50%
- Over 10.5 corners40%
Cards
3.8 expected
2.0 for Al-Hazm and 1.8 for Al-Fayha
- Over 3.5 cards52%
- Over 4.5 cards33%
- Over 5.5 cards18%
Shots
25.8 expected
14.9 for Al-Hazm and 10.9 for Al-Fayha
- Over 20.5 shots77%
- Over 22.5 shots66%
- Over 24.5 shots55%
Fouls
23.4 expected
12.3 for Al-Hazm and 11.1 for Al-Fayha
- Over 20.5 fouls70%
- Over 22.5 fouls55%
- Over 24.5 fouls40%
Saved before kickoff, on 21 October at 07:01 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.