Tuesday 27 October, 09:00
Final score
Vicenza Virtus1-2Modena
The model's most likely result happened: a Modena win (42%).
Vicenza Virtus vs Modena
- Vicenza Virtus27%
- Draw31%
- Modena42%
1.07 expected goals for Vicenza Virtus
1.58 expected goals for Modena
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Modena has the edge (42%), but not by much: a draw is at 31% and a Vicenza Virtus win at 27%. It expects 2.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 45% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%. And about 9.9 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals75%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals45%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals27%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals13%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Vicenza Virtus or draw58%
- Draw or Modena73%
- No draw69%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.9 expected
5.0 for Vicenza Virtus and 4.8 for Modena
- Over 8.5 corners60%
- Over 9.5 corners50%
- Over 10.5 corners40%
Cards
4.5 expected
2.1 for Vicenza Virtus and 2.3 for Modena
- Over 3.5 cards65%
- Over 4.5 cards46%
- Over 5.5 cards29%
Shots
29.6 expected
11.1 for Vicenza Virtus and 18.4 for Modena
- Over 20.5 shots88%
- Over 22.5 shots81%
- Over 24.5 shots72%
Fouls
27.4 expected
14.6 for Vicenza Virtus and 12.9 for Modena
- Over 20.5 fouls89%
- Over 22.5 fouls80%
- Over 24.5 fouls68%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.