Saturday 24 October, 08:00
Final score
Hellas Verona1-1Pisa
The model gave this result 31%. Its most likely result was a Hellas Verona win (44%).
Hellas Verona vs Pisa
- Hellas Verona44%
- Draw31%
- Pisa25%
1.52 expected goals for Hellas Verona
1.11 expected goals for Pisa
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Hellas Verona has the edge (44%), but not by much: a draw is at 31% and a Pisa win at 25%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 45% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%. And about 9.3 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals75%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals45%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals27%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals13%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Hellas Verona or draw75%
- Draw or Pisa57%
- No draw69%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.3 expected
5.1 for Hellas Verona and 4.2 for Pisa
- Over 8.5 corners55%
- Over 9.5 corners44%
- Over 10.5 corners34%
Cards
4.4 expected
2.3 for Hellas Verona and 2.2 for Pisa
- Over 3.5 cards65%
- Over 4.5 cards46%
- Over 5.5 cards29%
Shots
25.7 expected
14.0 for Hellas Verona and 11.7 for Pisa
- Over 20.5 shots77%
- Over 22.5 shots66%
- Over 24.5 shots54%
Fouls
24.9 expected
14.0 for Hellas Verona and 10.9 for Pisa
- Over 20.5 fouls78%
- Over 22.5 fouls65%
- Over 24.5 fouls51%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.