Saturday 24 October, 08:00
Final score
Cremonese0-1Juve Stabia
The model gave this result 24%. Its most likely result was a Cremonese win (43%).
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia
- Cremonese43%
- Draw33%
- Juve Stabia24%
1.34 expected goals for Cremonese
0.94 expected goals for Juve Stabia
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Cremonese has the edge (43%), but not by much: a draw is at 33% and a Juve Stabia win at 24%. It expects 2.3 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 44% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%. And about 9.4 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals89%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals67%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals44%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals20%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals8%It did not happen
- Both teams score52%
- Cremonese or draw76%
- Draw or Juve Stabia57%
- No draw67%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.4 expected
4.9 for Cremonese and 4.5 for Juve Stabia
- Over 8.5 corners55%
- Over 9.5 corners45%
- Over 10.5 corners35%
Cards
3.8 expected
1.8 for Cremonese and 2.0 for Juve Stabia
- Over 3.5 cards53%
- Over 4.5 cards34%
- Over 5.5 cards19%
Shots
25.5 expected
13.7 for Cremonese and 11.8 for Juve Stabia
- Over 20.5 shots76%
- Over 22.5 shots65%
- Over 24.5 shots53%
Fouls
24.3 expected
13.1 for Cremonese and 11.2 for Juve Stabia
- Over 20.5 fouls75%
- Over 22.5 fouls62%
- Over 24.5 fouls47%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.