Sunday 25 October, 16:00
Final score
Lota Schwager5-1Deportes Rengo
The model's most likely result happened: a Lota Schwager win (44%).
Lota Schwager vs Deportes Rengo
- Lota Schwager44%
- Draw25%
- Deportes Rengo31%
1.59 expected goals for Lota Schwager
1.20 expected goals for Deportes Rengo
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Lota Schwager has the edge (44%), but not by much: a draw is at 25% and a Deportes Rengo win at 31%. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 49% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals77%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals49%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals31%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals15%It happened
- Both teams score53%
- Lota Schwager or draw69%
- Draw or Deportes Rengo56%
- No draw75%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.