Saturday 24 October, 10:00
Final score
Torpedo Moskva1-1Rotor Volgograd
The model gave this result 29%. Its most likely result was a Torpedo Moskva win (42%).
Torpedo Moskva vs Rotor Volgograd
- Torpedo Moskva42%
- Draw29%
- Rotor Volgograd29%
1.24 expected goals for Torpedo Moskva
1.02 expected goals for Rotor Volgograd
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Torpedo Moskva has the edge (42%), but not by much: a draw is at 29% and a Rotor Volgograd win at 29%. It expects 2.3 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 41% chance, and both teams scoring, 46%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals89%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals67%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals41%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals19%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals8%It did not happen
- Both teams score46%
- Torpedo Moskva or draw71%
- Draw or Rotor Volgograd58%
- No draw71%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.