Saturday 24 October, 09:00
Final score
Oxford United0-0Bradford
The model gave this result 27%. Its most likely result was a Oxford United win (37%).
Oxford United vs Bradford
- Oxford United37%
- Draw27%
- Bradford36%
0.89 expected goals for Oxford United
0.91 expected goals for Bradford
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 37%. It expects 1.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 42% chance, and both teams scoring, 45%. And about 10.9 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals83%It did not happen
- Over 1.5 goals55%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals42%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals11%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals4%It did not happen
- Both teams score45%
- Oxford United or draw64%
- Draw or Bradford63%
- No draw73%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.9 expected
5.5 for Oxford United and 5.5 for Bradford
- Over 8.5 corners70%
- Over 9.5 corners60%
- Over 10.5 corners51%
Cards
4.5 expected
2.0 for Oxford United and 2.5 for Bradford
- Over 3.5 cards66%
- Over 4.5 cards47%
- Over 5.5 cards30%
Shots
23.3 expected
12.3 for Oxford United and 11.0 for Bradford
- Over 20.5 shots65%
- Over 22.5 shots52%
- Over 24.5 shots40%
Fouls
27.3 expected
12.7 for Oxford United and 14.6 for Bradford
- Over 20.5 fouls89%
- Over 22.5 fouls80%
- Over 24.5 fouls68%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.