Saturday 24 October, 09:00
Final score
Exeter City2-1Fleetwood Town
The model's most likely result happened: a Exeter City win (41%).
Exeter City vs Fleetwood Town
- Exeter City41%
- Draw30%
- Fleetwood Town29%
1.02 expected goals for Exeter City
0.82 expected goals for Fleetwood Town
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Exeter City has the edge (41%), but not by much: a draw is at 30% and a Fleetwood Town win at 29%. It expects 1.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 36% chance, and both teams scoring, 45%. And about 9.9 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals84%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals56%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals36%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals12%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals4%It did not happen
- Both teams score45%
- Exeter City or draw71%
- Draw or Fleetwood Town59%
- No draw70%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.9 expected
5.4 for Exeter City and 4.5 for Fleetwood Town
- Over 8.5 corners61%
- Over 9.5 corners51%
- Over 10.5 corners41%
Cards
4.2 expected
1.9 for Exeter City and 2.3 for Fleetwood Town
- Over 3.5 cards61%
- Over 4.5 cards41%
- Over 5.5 cards25%
Shots
24.5 expected
11.6 for Exeter City and 12.9 for Fleetwood Town
- Over 20.5 shots71%
- Over 22.5 shots59%
- Over 24.5 shots47%
Fouls
24.9 expected
12.2 for Exeter City and 12.8 for Fleetwood Town
- Over 20.5 fouls79%
- Over 22.5 fouls66%
- Over 24.5 fouls51%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.