Saturday 24 October, 09:00
Final score
Hull City1-1Brentford
The model gave this result 25%. Its most likely result was a Brentford win (60%).
Hull City vs Brentford
- Hull City15%
- Draw25%
- Brentford60%
0.79 expected goals for Hull City
1.85 expected goals for Brentford
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Brentford the clear favourite: 60% to win. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 52% chance, and both teams scoring, 51%. And about 10.2 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals74%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals52%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals27%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals13%It did not happen
- Both teams score51%
- Hull City or draw40%
- Draw or Brentford85%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.2 expected
5.8 for Hull City and 4.5 for Brentford
- Over 8.5 corners64%
- Over 9.5 corners54%
- Over 10.5 corners44%
Cards
4.2 expected
2.3 for Hull City and 1.9 for Brentford
- Over 3.5 cards61%
- Over 4.5 cards42%
- Over 5.5 cards25%
Shots
27.2 expected
14.8 for Hull City and 12.4 for Brentford
- Over 20.5 shots82%
- Over 22.5 shots73%
- Over 24.5 shots63%
Fouls
21.9 expected
11.0 for Hull City and 10.9 for Brentford
- Over 20.5 fouls59%
- Over 22.5 fouls43%
- Over 24.5 fouls29%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.