Probably Football

Matches

Premiership (Scotland)

Wednesday 28 October, 14:45

Final score

Heart Of Midlothian2-2Rangers

The model gave this result 22%. Its most likely result was a Rangers win (51%).

Heart Of Midlothian vs Rangers

  1. Heart Of Midlothian27%
  2. Draw22%
  3. Rangers51%

1.41 expected goals for Heart Of Midlothian

1.98 expected goals for Rangers

Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.

What the model said before kickoff

Rangers has the edge (51%), but not by much: a draw is at 22% and a Heart Of Midlothian win at 27%. It expects 3.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 59% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%. And about 9.6 corners.

Goals

  1. Over 0.5 goals96%It happened
  2. Over 1.5 goals86%It happened
  3. Over 2.5 goals59%It happened
  4. Over 3.5 goals44%It happened
  5. Over 4.5 goals25%It did not happen

Corners, cards and more

These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.

Corners

9.6 expected

5.1 for Heart Of Midlothian and 4.5 for Rangers

  1. Over 8.5 corners58%
  2. Over 9.5 corners47%
  3. Over 10.5 corners38%

Cards

4.0 expected

1.7 for Heart Of Midlothian and 2.3 for Rangers

  1. Over 3.5 cards58%
  2. Over 4.5 cards38%
  3. Over 5.5 cards22%

Shots

27.0 expected

13.7 for Heart Of Midlothian and 13.3 for Rangers

  1. Over 20.5 shots82%
  2. Over 22.5 shots72%
  3. Over 24.5 shots61%

Fouls

26.6 expected

13.4 for Heart Of Midlothian and 13.3 for Rangers

  1. Over 20.5 fouls86%
  2. Over 22.5 fouls76%
  3. Over 24.5 fouls63%

Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.