Wednesday 21 October, 05:00
Final score
Shimizu S-pulse0-5Machida Zelvia
The model's most likely result happened: a Machida Zelvia win (51%).
Shimizu S-pulse vs Machida Zelvia
- Shimizu S-pulse21%
- Draw28%
- Machida Zelvia51%
0.69 expected goals for Shimizu S-pulse
1.45 expected goals for Machida Zelvia
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Machida Zelvia has the edge (51%), but not by much: a draw is at 28% and a Shimizu S-pulse win at 21%. It expects 2.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 43% chance, and both teams scoring, 47%. And about 9.6 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals88%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals64%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals43%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals17%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals7%It happened
- Both teams score47%
- Shimizu S-pulse or draw49%
- Draw or Machida Zelvia79%
- No draw72%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.6 expected
5.0 for Shimizu S-pulse and 4.6 for Machida Zelvia
- Over 8.5 corners58%
- Over 9.5 corners48%
- Over 10.5 corners38%
Cards
3.6 expected
1.9 for Shimizu S-pulse and 1.8 for Machida Zelvia
- Over 3.5 cards49%
- Over 4.5 cards30%
- Over 5.5 cards16%
Shots
24.5 expected
12.6 for Shimizu S-pulse and 11.9 for Machida Zelvia
- Over 20.5 shots71%
- Over 22.5 shots59%
- Over 24.5 shots47%
Fouls
23.0 expected
11.6 for Shimizu S-pulse and 11.4 for Machida Zelvia
- Over 20.5 fouls68%
- Over 22.5 fouls52%
- Over 24.5 fouls37%
Saved before kickoff, on 20 October at 20:04 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.