Saturday 24 October, 07:00
Final score
Esbjerg2-1FC Fredericia
The model gave this result 30%. Its most likely result was a FC Fredericia win (47%).
Esbjerg vs FC Fredericia
- Esbjerg30%
- Draw23%
- FC Fredericia47%
1.38 expected goals for Esbjerg
1.79 expected goals for FC Fredericia
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
FC Fredericia has the edge (47%), but not by much: a draw is at 23% and a Esbjerg win at 30%. It expects 3.2 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 55% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals83%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals55%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals39%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals21%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Esbjerg or draw53%
- Draw or FC Fredericia71%
- No draw77%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.