Friday 23 October, 20:00
Final score
Necaxa1-1FC Juarez
The model gave this result 24%. Its most likely result was a Necaxa win (50%).
Necaxa vs FC Juarez
- Necaxa50%
- Draw24%
- FC Juarez26%
1.92 expected goals for Necaxa
1.46 expected goals for FC Juarez
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Necaxa has the edge (50%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a FC Juarez win at 26%. It expects 3.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 59% chance, and both teams scoring, 60%. And about 10.3 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals96%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals86%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals59%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals44%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals25%It did not happen
- Both teams score60%
- Necaxa or draw74%
- Draw or FC Juarez50%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.3 expected
5.8 for Necaxa and 4.5 for FC Juarez
- Over 8.5 corners65%
- Over 9.5 corners55%
- Over 10.5 corners45%
Cards
4.6 expected
2.0 for Necaxa and 2.6 for FC Juarez
- Over 3.5 cards68%
- Over 4.5 cards49%
- Over 5.5 cards32%
Shots
26.7 expected
15.3 for Necaxa and 11.4 for FC Juarez
- Over 20.5 shots81%
- Over 22.5 shots71%
- Over 24.5 shots60%
Fouls
25.3 expected
12.6 for Necaxa and 12.7 for FC Juarez
- Over 20.5 fouls80%
- Over 22.5 fouls68%
- Over 24.5 fouls54%
Saved before kickoff, on 23 October at 07:08 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.