Saturday 24 October, 15:00
Final score
Atletico Grau1-1ADT
The model gave this result 28%. Its most likely result was a Atletico Grau win (40%).
Atletico Grau vs ADT
- Atletico Grau40%
- Draw28%
- ADT32%
1.30 expected goals for Atletico Grau
1.27 expected goals for ADT
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Atletico Grau has the edge (40%), but not by much: a draw is at 28% and a ADT win at 32%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 48% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%. And about 10.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals73%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals48%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals26%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals12%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Atletico Grau or draw68%
- Draw or ADT60%
- No draw72%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.1 expected
5.7 for Atletico Grau and 4.4 for ADT
- Over 8.5 corners63%
- Over 9.5 corners52%
- Over 10.5 corners42%
Cards
4.3 expected
2.1 for Atletico Grau and 2.2 for ADT
- Over 3.5 cards62%
- Over 4.5 cards43%
- Over 5.5 cards26%
Shots
28.9 expected
15.1 for Atletico Grau and 13.8 for ADT
- Over 20.5 shots87%
- Over 22.5 shots80%
- Over 24.5 shots70%
Fouls
23.2 expected
13.5 for Atletico Grau and 9.7 for ADT
- Over 20.5 fouls69%
- Over 22.5 fouls54%
- Over 24.5 fouls39%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.