Saturday 24 October, 15:00
Final score
Comerciantes Unidos3-1Cienciano
The model gave this result 32%. Its most likely result was a Cienciano win (43%).
Comerciantes Unidos vs Cienciano
- Comerciantes Unidos32%
- Draw25%
- Cienciano43%
1.23 expected goals for Comerciantes Unidos
1.67 expected goals for Cienciano
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Cienciano has the edge (43%), but not by much: a draw is at 25% and a Comerciantes Unidos win at 32%. It expects 2.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 52% chance, and both teams scoring, 56%. And about 10.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals79%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals52%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals33%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals17%It did not happen
- Both teams score56%
- Comerciantes Unidos or draw58%
- Draw or Cienciano68%
- No draw75%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.1 expected
4.7 for Comerciantes Unidos and 5.4 for Cienciano
- Over 8.5 corners63%
- Over 9.5 corners52%
- Over 10.5 corners43%
Cards
4.2 expected
1.8 for Comerciantes Unidos and 2.4 for Cienciano
- Over 3.5 cards60%
- Over 4.5 cards40%
- Over 5.5 cards24%
Shots
29.5 expected
13.4 for Comerciantes Unidos and 16.1 for Cienciano
- Over 20.5 shots89%
- Over 22.5 shots81%
- Over 24.5 shots73%
Fouls
26.6 expected
11.5 for Comerciantes Unidos and 15.2 for Cienciano
- Over 20.5 fouls86%
- Over 22.5 fouls76%
- Over 24.5 fouls63%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.