Sunday 25 October, 12:00
Final score
FC Copenhagen1-1Odense
The model gave this result 26%. Its most likely result was a FC Copenhagen win (56%).
FC Copenhagen vs Odense
- FC Copenhagen56%
- Draw26%
- Odense18%
2.06 expected goals for FC Copenhagen
0.99 expected goals for Odense
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes FC Copenhagen the clear favourite: 56% to win. It expects 3.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 57% chance, and both teams scoring, 58%. And about 9.4 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals81%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals57%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals37%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals19%It did not happen
- Both teams score58%
- FC Copenhagen or draw82%
- Draw or Odense44%
- No draw74%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.4 expected
5.2 for FC Copenhagen and 4.3 for Odense
- Over 8.5 corners56%
- Over 9.5 corners46%
- Over 10.5 corners36%
Cards
3.5 expected
1.6 for FC Copenhagen and 1.8 for Odense
- Over 3.5 cards46%
- Over 4.5 cards27%
- Over 5.5 cards14%
Shots
25.4 expected
15.7 for FC Copenhagen and 9.7 for Odense
- Over 20.5 shots75%
- Over 22.5 shots64%
- Over 24.5 shots52%
Fouls
23.9 expected
12.0 for FC Copenhagen and 11.8 for Odense
- Over 20.5 fouls73%
- Over 22.5 fouls58%
- Over 24.5 fouls43%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.