Sunday 25 October, 12:00
Final score
Aarhus2-1Viborg
The model gave this result 36%. Its most likely result was a Viborg win (37%).
Aarhus vs Viborg
- Aarhus36%
- Draw27%
- Viborg37%
1.43 expected goals for Aarhus
1.47 expected goals for Viborg
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 37%. It expects 2.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance, and both teams scoring, 59%. And about 10.0 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals79%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals56%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals33%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals17%It did not happen
- Both teams score59%
- Aarhus or draw63%
- Draw or Viborg64%
- No draw73%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.0 expected
4.6 for Aarhus and 5.4 for Viborg
- Over 8.5 corners62%
- Over 9.5 corners52%
- Over 10.5 corners42%
Cards
3.3 expected
1.5 for Aarhus and 1.8 for Viborg
- Over 3.5 cards42%
- Over 4.5 cards24%
- Over 5.5 cards12%
Shots
28.1 expected
11.4 for Aarhus and 16.8 for Viborg
- Over 20.5 shots85%
- Over 22.5 shots76%
- Over 24.5 shots66%
Fouls
23.0 expected
10.3 for Aarhus and 12.7 for Viborg
- Over 20.5 fouls67%
- Over 22.5 fouls52%
- Over 24.5 fouls37%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.