Saturday 24 October, 14:00
Final score
Ceara0-2Goias
The model gave this result 25%. Its most likely result was a Ceara win (45%).
Ceara vs Goias
- Ceara45%
- Draw30%
- Goias25%
1.13 expected goals for Ceara
0.96 expected goals for Goias
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Ceara has the edge (45%), but not by much: a draw is at 30% and a Goias win at 25%. It expects 2.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 38% chance, and both teams scoring, 45%. And about 10.6 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals87%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals63%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals38%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals16%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals6%It did not happen
- Both teams score45%
- Ceara or draw75%
- Draw or Goias55%
- No draw70%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.6 expected
5.6 for Ceara and 4.9 for Goias
- Over 8.5 corners67%
- Over 9.5 corners57%
- Over 10.5 corners47%
Cards
4.5 expected
2.1 for Ceara and 2.4 for Goias
- Over 3.5 cards66%
- Over 4.5 cards47%
- Over 5.5 cards30%
Shots
31.5 expected
16.3 for Ceara and 15.2 for Goias
- Over 20.5 shots93%
- Over 22.5 shots87%
- Over 24.5 shots80%
Fouls
28.4 expected
15.2 for Ceara and 13.1 for Goias
- Over 20.5 fouls92%
- Over 22.5 fouls84%
- Over 24.5 fouls74%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.