Sunday 25 October, 16:00
Final score
San Luis1-1Recoleta
The model gave this result 28%. Its most likely result was a San Luis win (49%).
San Luis vs Recoleta
- San Luis49%
- Draw28%
- Recoleta23%
1.78 expected goals for San Luis
0.94 expected goals for Recoleta
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
San Luis has the edge (49%), but not by much: a draw is at 28% and a Recoleta win at 23%. It expects 2.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 48% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals76%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals48%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals29%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals14%It did not happen
- Both teams score52%
- San Luis or draw77%
- Draw or Recoleta51%
- No draw72%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.