Saturday 24 October, 19:00
Final score
Nublense2-1Coquimbo Unido
The model gave this result 35%. Its most likely result was a Coquimbo Unido win (41%).
Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido
- Nublense35%
- Draw24%
- Coquimbo Unido41%
1.05 expected goals for Nublense
1.64 expected goals for Coquimbo Unido
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 41%. It expects 2.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 51% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%. And about 9.3 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals75%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals51%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals28%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals14%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Nublense or draw59%
- Draw or Coquimbo Unido66%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.3 expected
5.4 for Nublense and 3.9 for Coquimbo Unido
- Over 8.5 corners55%
- Over 9.5 corners44%
- Over 10.5 corners34%
Cards
4.6 expected
2.4 for Nublense and 2.2 for Coquimbo Unido
- Over 3.5 cards67%
- Over 4.5 cards49%
- Over 5.5 cards31%
Shots
27.1 expected
15.9 for Nublense and 11.2 for Coquimbo Unido
- Over 20.5 shots82%
- Over 22.5 shots73%
- Over 24.5 shots62%
Fouls
22.4 expected
11.5 for Nublense and 10.9 for Coquimbo Unido
- Over 20.5 fouls63%
- Over 22.5 fouls47%
- Over 24.5 fouls33%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.