Sunday 25 October, 16:00
Final score
Santos1-1Bahia
The model gave this result 24%. Its most likely result was a Santos win (53%).
Santos vs Bahia
- Santos53%
- Draw24%
- Bahia23%
1.81 expected goals for Santos
1.26 expected goals for Bahia
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Santos has the edge (53%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a Bahia win at 23%. It expects 3.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 50% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%. And about 10.7 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals82%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals50%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals37%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals20%It did not happen
- Both teams score52%
- Santos or draw77%
- Draw or Bahia47%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.7 expected
6.0 for Santos and 4.7 for Bahia
- Over 8.5 corners68%
- Over 9.5 corners58%
- Over 10.5 corners48%
Cards
4.9 expected
2.7 for Santos and 2.2 for Bahia
- Over 3.5 cards72%
- Over 4.5 cards54%
- Over 5.5 cards36%
Shots
29.2 expected
17.7 for Santos and 11.5 for Bahia
- Over 20.5 shots88%
- Over 22.5 shots80%
- Over 24.5 shots71%
Fouls
25.5 expected
12.4 for Santos and 13.1 for Bahia
- Over 20.5 fouls81%
- Over 22.5 fouls69%
- Over 24.5 fouls55%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.